Home

Explore

View Cart

Deals

Orders

Suggested searches

  • Plant-based protein powders

  • Vegan leather handbags

  • Bedroom decor

  • Waterproof jackets

  • Hoodies

Learn more about how we use your data to personalize your experience and ads. Recommendations are for informational purposes only.

H

HomeMade

Visit store
Products
Products

HomeMade

4.5 (123)

Janome Red Tip Needles

4.5 (1,234)
Sold 100+ last 30 days
20% off first order
$10.00
Color
Black
Quantity
Product description loading
Product description loading
This is the product description text that will appear here.
Shop

Shopping designed around you.

Download ShopDownload Shop

Start selling

For brands

For creators

Build your store

Information

Shop Pay

Help center

Social

X (Twitter)

Instagram

Legal

Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Choices


Powered by

|

Start selling for free

Language

© Shopify Inc. 2026

    Quantity

    1

    You might also like

    HomeMade

    Janome Purple Tip Needles

    $10.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Top Stitch Needles

    $9.00

    25% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Assorted Universal Needles

    $3.00$4.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Power Supply Cord #856519004

    $11.00

    HomeMade

    Riley Blake Designs ~ Clover Farm Chickens - White

    $9.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Sewing Machine Oil - 8ml Bottle

    $3.00
    Janome Red Tip Needles available in Canada at The Quilt Store

    38% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Red Tip Needles

    (6)

    $5.00$8.00

    21% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Professional Grade HP Needle Plate and Foot

    $65.00$82.00

    HomeMade

    Sew Q Laser

    (1)

    $98.00

    HomeMade

    Figo ~ Dovetail - White Pigment Hexies 92031-10

    $7.00

    HomeMade

    Janome EZ-Wind Bobbins - 8pk #HG00238

    $46.00

    HomeMade

    Little House Pins with Glass Heads - RED

    $7.00

    14% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Pre-Wound Bobbins

    (2)

    $12.00$14.00

    HomeMade

    Janome C30 - The Perfect Beginner Sewing Machine!

    $251.00

    50% off

    Authorized Vac and Sew

    Red Tip / Size #14 / 5 per package

    $4.99$9.99

    HomeMade

    Janome Blue Tip Needles

    $9.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Twin Needle

    $6.00

    20% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Needle Threader

    $8.00$10.00

    HomeMade

    All Canadian Quilt Kit - Crib Size

    $40.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Even Feed Foot / Walking Foot

    $259.00

    36% off

    HomeMade

    Janome 5300QDC-G

    $825.00$1,292.00

    16% off

    Get Stitched Fabrics

    Janome Red Tip Needle

    $5.00$5.98

    20% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Finger Guard

    $4.00$5.00

    HomeMade

    Universal Sewing Machine Table

    $502.00

    HomeMade

    Tulip Bobbin Clamps - pack of 6

    $5.00

    Artistic Quilts with Colors Inc.

    4.9

    (658)

    Fabrications Ottawa

    Janome Blue Tip Needles

    $7.17

    The Quilt Store

    janome Large Spool Cap

    (1)

    $2.00

    20% off

    HomeMade

    Janome A.S.R. (Accurate Stitch Regulator) Kit

    $718.00$898.00

    HomeMade

    Konfetti 50wt Egyptian Cotton Thread KTI-812

    (1)

    $8.00
    W

    Watergirl Quilt Co.

    5

    (44)

    HomeMade

    Janome Universal Serger Needles #990100000

    $8.00
    Janome Seam Ripper in Canada at The Quilt Store

    17% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Seam Ripper

    $5.00$6.00

    HomeMade

    Small Seam Ripper

    $3.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Bobbin Holder (Low Tension) #200445007

    $29.00

    HomeMade

    Rotary Blade Replacements 45mm - 2pc

    (1)

    $21.00
    Janome Purple Tip Needles available in Canada at The Quilt Store

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Purple Tip Needles

    (2)

    $4.00

    21% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Sliding Guide Foot 9mm

    (1)

    $46.00$58.00

    20% off

    HomeMade

    Janome Continental M8

    $7,180.00$8,975.00

    Prince George Sewing Centre

    Janome Red Tip Needles

    $7.17

    HomeMade

    TrueCut 12.5" x 12.5" Square Ruler

    $28.00

    Tom's Sewing

    Janome Purple Tip Needles - 859438007

    (2)

    $5.00

    24% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Ditch Quilting Foot

    $13.00$17.00

    15% off

    HomeMade

    Janome Quilt Maker Pro20 Versa

    $7,898.00$9,334.00

    15% off

    Sew It

    Janome Red Tip Needles 90/14 - HA15X1

    NZ$6.70NZ$7.90

    HomeMade

    Janome Denim Needles

    $9.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Assorted Needles - 5 Needle Set

    $9.00

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Acufeed 1/4" Seam Foot and Needleplate

    $33.00

    HomeMade

    HomeMade Retreat Days!

    $22.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Clothsetter #859442200

    $170.00
    Kraft Village
    Kraft Village

    Kraft Village

    5

    (23)

    Fabrications Ottawa

    Janome Purple Tip needles

    $12.92
    Janome Even Feet Foot Open Toe available in Canada at The Quilt Store

    11% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Even Feed Foot Open Toe

    $32.00$36.00

    19% off

    HomeMade

    Janome HD1000 White

    $330.00$409.00

    HomeMade

    Konfetti 50wt Egyptian Cotton Thread KT1-810

    $8.00

    HomeMade

    Dawn on the Prairie - Floral Rainy Mist

    $8.00

    38% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Blue Tip Needles

    (2)

    $5.00$8.00

    13% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome 1/4" Foot

    (2)

    $13.00$15.00

    HomeMade

    Deco Bob DB-113

    $9.00

    HomeMade

    Tula Pink ~ Fairy Flakes - Ink

    $8.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Ball Point Needles

    $9.00
    Janome Extra Large Foot Controller available in Canada at The Quilt Store

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Extra Large Foot Controller

    (1)

    $96.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Foot Control Pedal (X-Large)

    $96.00

    HomeMade

    Konfetti 50wt Egyptian Cotton Thread KTI-200

    $8.00

    HomeMade

    Riley Blake Designs ~ Clover Farm Chickens - Pistachio

    $9.00

    HomeMade

    Fancy That Designs ~ Woodland and Wildflowers (Black)

    $8.00

    8% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Ribbon Sewing Guide

    $36.00$39.00

    HomeMade

    Fableism Watercolor Wovens - Oceano #WW-280

    $8.00

    Tom's Sewing

    Janome Red Tip Needles

    $6.00
    Janome Red Tip Needles 990314000 for Sale at World Weidner

    14% off

    World Weidner

    Janome Red Tip Needles 990314000

    (2)

    $4.99$5.80

    HomeMade

    The Ten Square Clammy Template Ruler 9in

    $34.00
    Janome HD9 Kit with Mini T-Loc available in Canada at The Quilt Store

    39% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome HD9 Kit with mini T-Loc

    $244.00$402.00

    HomeMade

    Wrist Pincushion - Bee Design

    $10.00

    Off the Rails Quilting

    Janome Red Tip Needles #14

    $7.99

    HomeMade

    Double Ended Cleaning Brush

    $5.00

    50% off

    HomeMade

    Janome Clear Bobbins 10pc

    $4.00$8.00

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Ballpoint Needles Size 70

    $6.00

    HomeMade

    The All Canadian Quilt Along - Queen Size

    (5)

    $122.00

    HomeMade

    Gypsy Quilter - No-Slip Grip Dots

    $8.00

    HomeMade

    Northcott Colorworks Premium Solid - Ballet Slipper 9000-207

    $5.00

    HomeMade

    Janome Acuview Optic magnifier with 20x 40x 60x lenses

    $57.00

    15% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Optic Magnifier

    $51.00$60.00

    HomeMade

    Deco Bob DB-112

    $9.00

    Fabrications Ottawa

    Janome Red Tip Needles

    $7.18

    HomeMade

    Sulky Soft 'n Sheer Stabilizer - White - 20" x 1/2 yard

    $3.00

    The Quilted Cow NW Arkansas

    Janome - Needle Set Red Tip Size #14

    $6.50

    21% off

    The Quilt Store

    Janome Quilting Attachment Kit

    $69.00$87.00

    32% off

    HomeMade

    Janome 4120QDC-G

    $732.00$1,077.00

    HomeMade

    Northcott Colorworks Premium Solid - Stone - 9000-992

    $5.00

    HomeMade

    Duckbill Appliqué Scissors - 6"

    $26.00

      Red Tip is designed for denser embroidery. Created in the same style as the classic Blue Tip needle, the Janome Red Tip needle provides the extra strength and durability needed for denser embroidery and thicker fabrics.This size 14 needle is equipped with a larger eye, which helps to prevent the thread breakage that can occur when workin

      H

      HomeMade

      4.9 (77)