Home

Explore

View Cart

Deals

Orders

Suggested searches

  • Plant-based protein powders

  • Vegan leather handbags

  • Bedroom decor

  • Waterproof jackets

  • Hoodies

Learn more about how we use your data to personalize your experience and ads. Recommendations are for informational purposes only.

A

A Twist of Yarn

Visit store
Products
Products

A Twist of Yarn

4.5 (123)

Malabrigo Chunky

4.5 (1,234)
Sold 100+ last 30 days
20% off first order
$16.00
Color
Black
Quantity
Product description loading
Product description loading
This is the product description text that will appear here.
Shop

Shopping designed around you.

Download ShopDownload Shop

Start selling

For brands

For creators

Build your store

Information

Shop Pay

Help center

Social

X (Twitter)

Instagram

Legal

Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Choices


Powered by

|

Start selling for free

Language

© Shopify Inc. 2026

    Quantity

    1

    You might also like

    Mecha - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Mecha

    (2)

    $18.00
    Brisbane - A Twist of Yarn

    39% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Brisbane

    $11.00$18.00
    220 Heathers - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    220 Heathers

    (3)

    $12.00
    Gradient Shawl Kit (Small) Cashmere Sock - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Gradient Shawl Kit (Small) Cashmere Sock

    $36.00
    Sudz Cotton - Spray - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Sudz Cotton - Spray

    $3.00
    S

    Sonder Yarn Co.

    5

    (564)

    Waves Crochet Hooks - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Waves Crochet Hooks

    (2)

    $4.00
    Breeze - A Twist of Yarn

    25% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Breeze

    $6.00$8.00
    Fox and Pine Point Protectors - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Fox and Pine Stitch Stoppers

    $9.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Sunday

    $10.00
    Chiaogoo SS Red Lace 16" Circular - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Chiaogoo SS 16" (40cm) Fixed Circular Needle

    $13.00
    Sudz Cotton - Solid - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Sudz Cotton - Solid

    (1)

    $3.00
    4/8 Cotton - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    4/8 Cotton

    $10.00
    W

    Wet Coast Wools

    4.9

    (323)

    Malabrigo Chunky - Avenue Yarns

    Avenue Yarns

    Malabrigo Chunky

    $16.00
    Malabrigo Rios Old Rose

    A Twist of Yarn

    Rios

    (13)

    $18.00
    Rasta - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Rasta

    (2)

    $26.00
    SweetGeorgia Yarns
    SweetGeorgia Yarns

    SweetGeorgia Yarns

    4.8

    (922)

    SweetGeorgia Yarns DK Yarns Superwash DK
    SweetGeorgia Yarns Worsted Yarns Superwash Worsted

    A Twist of Yarn

    Felt Sheets

    $11.00
    220 Grande - A Twist of Yarn

    32% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    220 Grande

    $15.00$22.00
    Drops Lima - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Drops Lima

    (2)

    $6.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    100% Cashmere Top

    $8.00
    Twist SS Lace Tip 4" - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Twist SS Tips 4"

    $14.00

    Southpaw Woolery & Supply

    Malabrigo Chunky | Forest

    $16.00
    Chiaogoo SS Red Lace 40" Circular - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Chiaogoo SS 40" (100cm) Fixed Circular Needle

    $14.00
    Hand Hearth

    Hand Hearth

    3.5

    (990)

    Heritage Sock Solid - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Heritage Solid Sock

    (2)

    $13.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    100% Tussah Silk Fibre

    $6.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Double Sunday

    (1)

    $11.00

    Cast Away Yarn Shop

    Malabrigo Chunky

    (1)

    $17.00
    Beehive Wool Shop

    Beehive Wool Shop

    4.1

    (31)

    featured
    featured
    featured
    featured
    featured

    A Twist of Yarn

    Estelle Bulky

    (2)

    $15.00
    Merino Silk Blend Roving - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Merino Silk Blend Roving Bulk

    $1.00
    Estelle Merino Big - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Estelle Merino Big

    (5)

    $12.00
    Haynes Creek Heathers - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Haynes Creek Heathers

    $9.00
    Estelle Worsted - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Estelle Worsted

    (6)

    $8.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Corriedale Roving

    $1.00
    Vintage DK - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Vintage DK

    (1)

    $9.00
    B

    Black Sheep Yarns

    5

    (83)

    Silkpaca - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Silkpaca

    $13.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    KFO Merino

    (1)

    $11.00
    Baby Llama Air - A Twist of Yarn

    33% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Baby Llama Air

    $12.00$18.00
    Fiber Painting - Needle Felting Kits - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Fibre Painting - Needle Felting Kits

    $18.00
    Drops Fabel - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Drops Fabel

    (10)

    $6.00
    Malabrigo Chunky Yarn Malabrigo Bobby Blue

    Brooklyn Craft Company

    Malabrigo Chunky

    $14.99
    Highland Alpaca Chunky - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Highland Alpaca Chunky

    $15.00

    Warehouse2020

    5

    (420)

    Felting Needles - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Felting Needles

    (1)

    $2.00
    Ultimate Sock - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Ultimate Sock

    (1)

    $23.00
    Chusku - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Chusku

    $15.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Vintage

    $9.00
    Firefly Notes Single Stitch Markers - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Firefly Notes Single Stitch Marker

    $6.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Cashmere Sock

    (7)

    $25.00
    Caprino - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Caprino

    $19.00
    P

    Polka Dot Creek Yarn

    5

    (650)

    Cherub Chunky - A Twist of Yarn

    40% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Cherub Chunky

    (1)

    $3.00$5.00
    Knitter's Pride Cords - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Knit Pro Nylon Cable Interchangeable Cords

    $4.00
    Drops Alpaca - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Drops Alpaca

    (2)

    $8.00
    Drops Snow - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Drops Snow

    (4)

    $5.00

    Mother of Purl Yarn Shop

    Malabrigo Chunky

    $15.50

    A Twist of Yarn

    Estelle Chunky

    (2)

    $8.00
    Estelle Outback Chunky - A Twist of Yarn

    33% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Estelle Outback Chunky

    (1)

    $6.00$9.00
    Merino Roving Starter Kits - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Merino Roving Starter Kits

    $4.00
    Chunky Wool - Rowan - A Twist of Yarn

    38% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Chunky Wool

    $8.00$13.00
    Wool-Tyme
    Wool-Tyme

    Wool-Tyme

    4.9

    (380)

    A skein of light pink Superwash merino wool DK yarn labeled 'Superwash Merino DK' by 'Estelle'.
    Arroyo - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Arroyo

    (1)

    $23.00
    Country Roving - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Country Roving

    (1)

    $12.00
    Dreamz Birch Circular 16" - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Dreamz Birch 16" (40cm) Fixed Circular Needles

    (1)

    $10.00
    Brushed Alpaca Silk - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Brushed Alpaca Silk

    (1)

    $6.00
    Dos Tierras - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Dos Tierras

    (1)

    $21.00
    220 Solids - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    220 Solids

    (2)

    $12.00
    Lyocell Roving - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Lyocell Roving

    $1.00
    Fia Fia

    Fia Fia

    5

    (399)

    Dreamz Birch IC 4" Lace Needles - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Dreamz Birch IC 4" Needles

    $9.00

    Superior Yarn & Creations

    Malabrigo Chunky

    $15.00
    Twist Red Cables - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Twist Red Cables

    $16.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Malabrigo Sock

    (6)

    $23.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Wool Felting Batts & Roping

    $1.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Drawstring Corduroy Project Bags

    $15.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Highland Alpaca Worsted Tweed 50g

    $8.00
    Stitch Markers - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Stitch Markers

    (1)

    $5.00
    A

    Ancient Arts Yarns

    4.9

    (329)

    Drops Air - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Drops Air

    (1)

    $9.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    KFO Soft Silk Mohair

    $13.00
    Premia - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Premia

    (1)

    $19.00

    38% off

    A Twist of Yarn

    Merino Soft

    $5.00$8.00

    A Twist of Yarn

    Yak Top

    $9.00
    Ricorumi DK - Solid - A Twist of Yarn

    A Twist of Yarn

    Ricorumi DK - Solid

    (6)

    $3.00

    A Yarn Market

    Malabrigo Chunky

    $14.95

    A Twist of Yarn

    Ultimate Sock Minis

    $6.00

      A Classic! Malabrigo took their Merino Worsted, fattened it up, and plied it to create this squishy treat of a yarn! Chunky’s nice smooth texture and semi-solid colors make it perfect for bulky cables and bold textures - or choose a variegated colorway and let the colors do the work!
      Note: Be sure to get enough yarn to complete your proje

      Returns accepted within 30 days

      Exclusions may apply. See full policy

      A Twist of Yarn

      A Twist of Yarn

      4.9 (167)