Home

Explore

View Cart

Deals

Orders

Suggested searches

  • Plant-based protein powders

  • Vegan leather handbags

  • Bedroom decor

  • Waterproof jackets

  • Hoodies

Learn more about how we use your data to personalize your experience and ads. Recommendations are for informational purposes only.

S

Smart Kids NZ

Visit store
Random Frames -  Numeracy
Random Frames -  Numeracy

Smart Kids NZ

4.5 (123)

Random Frames

4.5 (1,234)
Sold 100+ last 30 days
20% off first order
$3.00$8.00

63% off

Color
Black
Quantity
Product description loading
Product description loading
This is the product description text that will appear here.
Shop

Shopping designed around you.

Download ShopDownload Shop

Start selling

For brands

For creators

Build your store

Information

Shop Pay

Help center

Social

X (Twitter)

Instagram

Legal

Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Choices


Powered by

|

Start selling for free

Language

ยฉ Shopify Inc. 2026

    Quantity

    1

    You might also like

    Ten Frames to Fifty

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Ten Frames to Fifty

    $6.00$8.00
    Smart Chute -  Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Smart Chute

    (5)

    $18.00
    Addition Facts - Level 2 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Addition Facts - Level 2

    $8.00
    Alphabet Threading Set -  Literacy

    59% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Alphabet Threading Set

    (2)

    $9.00$22.00
    Multiplication x2,x3, x4, x5, x10 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Multiplication x2,x3, x4, x5, x10

    (2)

    $8.00
    Lots of Wheels (to 20)

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Lots of Wheels (to 20)

    $8.00$12.00
    Fractions, Decimals, Percentages -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Fractions, Decimals, Percentages

    $8.00
    Alphabet Match

    10% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Alphabet Match Game

    (1)

    $18.00$20.00
    NZ Structured Literacy Decodables Seed Series 2 - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    NZ Structured Literacy Decodables Seed Series 2

    $19.00
    Division Facts -:- 2 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Division Facts -:- 2

    $8.00
    Place Value Flip Stand

    Smart Kids NZ

    Place Value Flip Stand

    (6)

    $12.00
    Smart Chuteย | The Dyslexia Shop

    The Dyslexia Shop

    Smart Chute

    $23.00
    Addition 1 to 10 Buzzle - Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Addition 1 to 10 Buzzle

    $9.00
    Foam Magnetic Tens Frames

    Smart Kids NZ

    Foam Magnetic Tens Frames

    $18.00
    Counting Kingdoms

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Counting Kingdoms

    $8.00$12.00
    Subtraction Facts -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Subtraction Facts

    $8.00
    Smart Chute (Set of 6) - Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Smart Chute (Set of 6)

    $86.00
    Counting 1 to 10 Ball

    50% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Counting 1 to 10 Ball

    (1)

    $4.00$8.00
    NZ Structured Literacy Seed Series 1 - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    NZ Structured Literacy Seed Series 1

    $19.00
    Blend Beginnings -  Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Blend Beginnings

    $8.00
    Number Mountains to 100 - Maths & Numeracy

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Number Mountains to 100

    $9.00$12.00
    Sequencing Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Sequencing Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Numeral Flip Stand

    Smart Kids NZ

    Numeral Flip Stand

    $9.00
    NZ Structured Literacy Decodables Sapling Series 2 - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    NZ Structured Literacy Decodables Sapling Series 2

    $29.00
    Savvy - Addition & Subtraction to 20 - Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Savvy - Addition & Subtraction to 20

    (1)

    $9.00
    Dinosaur playsets

    Dinosaur playsets

    Puzzles, figures, and fossil dig kits.

    Estimation Chute Cards

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Estimation Chute Cards

    $6.00$8.00
    Letters & Sounds Phase 2 Sets 1-3

    Smart Kids NZ

    Letters & Sounds Phase 2 Sets 1-3

    $8.00
    Active Alphabet Big Book

    67% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Active Alphabet Big Book

    $6.00$18.00
    Place Value Bingo

    Smart Kids NZ

    Place Value Bingo

    $22.00
    Spooky season costumes

    Spooky season costumes

    Capes, tunics, and tool belts.

    Visual Subtraction Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Visual Subtraction Chute Cards

    $8.00
    6 Number Spinners

    57% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    6 Number Spinners

    $6.00$14.00
    Decodable Books 1-79 - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Books 1-79

    $160.00
    Tabletalk - Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Tabletalk

    (1)

    $8.00
    Abbreviations

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Abbreviations

    $6.00$8.00
    Subtraction Facts - Level 2 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Subtraction Facts - Level 2

    $8.00
    Matchmatics - Beginners

    48% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Matchmatics - Beginners Game

    (1)

    $15.00$29.00
    Decodable Book 45 - i_e says /long i/ - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Book 45 - i_e says /long i/

    $3.00
    Place Value Level 1 Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Place Value Level 1 Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Double / Halves Cards - Level 1 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Double / Halves Cards - Level 1

    $8.00
    Magnetic Foam Numbers

    Smart Kids NZ

    Magnetic Foam Numbers

    (2)

    $18.00
    Decodable Book 14 /u/ - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Book 14 /u/

    $3.00
    Double / Halves Cards - Level 2 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Double / Halves Cards - Level 2

    $8.00
    Multiplication Level 3 Chute Cards - Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Multiplication Level 3 Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Addition Facts -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Addition Facts

    $8.00
    Visual Fractions Chute Cards

    50% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Visual Fractions Chute Cards

    $4.00$8.00
    Multiplication x6 - x 9 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Multiplication x6 - x 9

    $8.00
    Focus On... Fractions Kit - Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Focus On... Fractions Kit

    $103.00
    Place Value Frames and Coins

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Place Value Frames and Coins

    (1)

    $10.00$15.00
    Rainy day marble runs

    Rainy day marble runs

    Magnetic runs, wooden tracks, and launchers.

    Subtraction Facts - Level 3 -  Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Subtraction Facts - Level 3

    $8.00
    Lots of Socks (to 100)

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Lots of Socks (to 100)

    $8.00$12.00
    NZ Structured Literacy Decodables Sapling Series 1 - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    NZ Structured Literacy Decodables Sapling Series 1

    $29.00
    Initial Sounds -  Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Initial Sounds

    $8.00
    Number Streets to 20

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Number Streets to 20

    $8.00$12.00
    Savvy - Multiplication - Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Savvy - Multiplication

    (1)

    $9.00
    Decodable Book 27 /ch/ - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Book 27 /ch/

    $3.00
    Ones to Hundreds Flip Book

    Smart Kids NZ

    Ones to Hundreds Flip Book

    $10.00
    Number Frieze

    Smart Kids NZ

    Number Frieze

    $10.00
    Number Mountains to 10 - Maths & Numeracy

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Number Mountains to 10

    $9.00$12.00
    Positioning and Ordering Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Positioning and Ordering Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Counting On Buses - Maths & Numeracy

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Counting On Buses

    $8.00$12.00
    Picture Caption Matching Phase Two Set 1

    Smart Kids NZ

    Picture Caption Matching Phase Two Set 1

    $17.00
    Numicon Shapes

    Smart Kids NZ

    Boxed set of 80 Numicon Shapes

    (5)

    $58.00
    Alphabet Stickers (A3 size) -  Literacy

    67% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Alphabet Stickers (A3 size)

    $2.00$6.00
    Buzzle Bag

    Smart Kids NZ

    Buzzle Bag

    (2)

    $3.00
    Decodable Book 42 blends - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Book 42 blends

    $3.00
    Blank Spinners - Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Blank Spinners

    $6.00
    Alphabet Frieze - Cursive Script

    Smart Kids NZ

    Alphabet Frieze - Cursive Script

    (1)

    $10.00
    Multiplication & Division Bingo Level 1

    Smart Kids NZ

    Multiplication & Division Bingo Level 1

    $22.00
    Final Sounds -  Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Final Sounds

    (1)

    $8.00
    Decodable Book 40 โ€™lโ€™ blends - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Book 40 'l' blends

    $3.00
    Rimes

    Smart Kids NZ

    Rimes

    $8.00
    Vowel Phonemes -  Structured Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Vowel Phonemes

    $8.00
    Let's Sew Numbers

    50% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Let's Sew Numbers

    $10.00$20.00
    Visual Addition Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Visual Addition Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Visual Counting to 20 Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Visual Counting to 20 Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Remainders

    50% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Remainders

    $4.00$8.00
    Mental Maths Chute Kit

    Smart Kids NZ

    Mental Maths Chute Kit

    $96.00
    Visual Multiplication Chute Cards

    Smart Kids NZ

    Visual Multiplication Chute Cards

    $8.00
    Number Streets to 100

    33% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Number Streets to 100

    $8.00$12.00
    NZ Structured Literacy Seed Series 3 - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    NZ Structured Literacy Seed Series 3

    (1)

    $23.00
    Addition Facts - Level 3 -  Maths & Numeracy

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Addition Facts - Level 3

    $6.00$8.00
    Savvy - Addition & Subtraction 2-digit numbers - Maths & Numeracy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Savvy - Addition & Subtraction 2-digit numbers

    $9.00
    Smart Chute Phonics Pack - Literacy

    Smart Kids NZ

    Smart Chute Phonics Pack

    (3)

    $66.00
    Picture Bingo

    44% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Picture Bingo

    $10.00$18.00
    Decodable Book 12 /c/ - Phonics Code

    Smart Kids NZ

    Decodable Book 12 /c/

    $3.00
    Grammar and Punctuation - Plural Puzzles - Literacy

    20% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Grammar and Punctuation - Plural Puzzles

    $12.00$15.00
    Number Mountains to 20

    25% off

    Smart Kids NZ

    Number Mountains to 20

    $9.00$12.00

      These cards set out visual patterns of numbers, developing automatic recall of the number facts to 10. Supports the understanding of part/whole concepts and explains the various ways numbers can be constructed

      5.0

      1 rating

      5

      4

      3

      2

      1

      Random Frames

      The children enjoy putting the cards into the chute and revealing their answers - there are many conversations created through using these independently and taking turns and sharing.

      H

      Helen ยท May 17, 2022

      Smart Kids NZ

      4.8 (350)